2019/20 Season Awards

Volunteer of the Year

Jacinta Robinson

Athlete of the Year

  Boy Girl
Junior Judd Campbell Zoe Haynes
Intermediate Leo Woodburne Isabella Boulton
Senior Lachlan Carty Ashleigh Carty

 

Be Your Best Award Recipients (Most PBs for Season)

  • Ava Mullane (U7G)
  • Eva Lyster (U8G)
  • Oliver Ormond (U8B)
  • Isabella Boulton (U9G)
  • Declan O'Sullivan (U13B)
  • Ashleigh Carty (U14G)

Track Medallists

  Gold Silver Bronze
U6B Levi Thomas Sonny Johnston Benjamin Sealey
U6G Zoe Haynes Hailee Marjanovic Zoe Riordan
U7B Dylan Dickson Charlie Brown Luke Kelly
U7G Ava Mullane Zara Pell Koko Hogan
U8B Judd Campbell Thomas Sealey Liam Bott
U8G Charlotte McMahon Mackenzie Lawford Asta Elzinga
U9B Leo Woodburne Jimi Pell Tate Llewellyn
U9G Isabella Boulton Sibel Primerano Stephanie Parsons
U10B Dermot Mitchell Will James Isaac Robinson
U10G Jessica Campbell Libby Hughes Aliza Kneebone
U11B Joe Comensoli Zach Bott Harrison Carty
U11G Lily Lyster Olivia Smith Remy Lloyd
U12B Callum Bott Nicholas Kjar Angus Jayet
U12G Rhani Thomson Zara Hughes Mia Klimpsch
U13B Declan O'Sullivan Corey Marjanovic Cope Swinburne
U13G Mia Johnston Ruby Snowdon Taya McPhan
U14B Xavier Pitt Sam Comensoli Levi Lyster
U14G Ashleigh Carty Bella Pasquali & Edyn Hill Matilda Aggenbach
U15B Caleb Gilbert Angus Aggenbach Seth Turla
U15G Tahlia Thomson Lili Fan Hannah Gillies
U16B Lachlan Carty Alex Pitt Thomas Solimo
U16G Hayley Murphy-Graham Paris McLaurin -

Field Medallists

  Gold Silver Bronze
U6B Levi Thomas Benjamin Sealey Judd Llewellyn
U6G Zoe Haynes Hailee Marjanovic Alana Thomas
U7B Dylan Dickson Luke Kelly Charlie Brown
U7G Ava Mullane Zara Pell Tia Wells
U8B Judd Campbell Thomas Sealey Samuel Mount
U8G Charlotte McMahon Mackenzie Lawford Eva Lyster
U9B Leo Woodburne Thomas Mount Jimi Pell
U9G Sibel Primerano Isabella Boulton Stephanie Parsons
U10B Beau Johns Isaac Robinson Will James
U10G Jessica Campbell Ruby Stirling Libby Hughes
U11B Harrison Carty Hamish Gasser Joel Comensoli & Tyler Lewis
U11G Isabel McMahon Olivia Smith Lily Lyster
U12B Angus Jayet Harvey Jacka Charlie Haring
U12G Maggie Walker Zara Hughes Charlie Haring
U13B Maggie Walker Zara Hughes Freya Mount
U13G Declan O'Sullivan Corey Marjanovic Cope Swinburne
U14B Ruby Snowdon Imogen Robinson Taya McPhan & Mia Johnston
U14G Sam Comensoli Xavier Pitt Hunter Kerr
U15B Ashleigh Carty Matilda Aggenbach Bella Pasquali
U15G Tahlia Thomson Demi Johns Lili Fan
U16B Lachlan Carty Alex Pitt Thomas Solimo
U16G Hayley Murphy-Graham Paris McLaurin -

Personal Best Awards

  Boy Girl
U6 Harvey Wyatt Scout Whitehead
U7 Samuel Lewis Amber Lewis
U8 Oliver Ormond Quinn Kelly
U9 Xander Haynes Matilda Park
U10 Tyler Yeoman Madison Boulton
U11 Joshua Wells Grace Brown
U12 Mitchell O'Sullivan Mikayla Thomas
U13 Charlie Kerwin Tarni Johns

Star Awards

  Boy Girl
U6 Oliver Humphries, Mitchell Titcumb, Hayden Butera Eliza Taylor
U7 Raff Lyster, Max Tucker, Jake Vincent Emma Wyatt
U8 Joshua Robinson Bridie Kay, Charlotte Smith, Lily Booth
U9 Jaidan Thomas, Todd van der Heyden, Charles Kelly MaggieThomas, Ella Tucker, Eva Kelly
U10 Charlie Bell, Zeke Hogan, Atticus Thomson Keira O'Sullivan, Victoria Thomas, Ava Williamson, Kayley Butera
U11 Harvey Lyster, Tyler Hunter Georgia Lewis, Lola Mount, Amy Johnston
U12 Cooper Hardman Abbey Waide
U13 Connor Webb Eliza Best

LAVic Participation Awards

10 Year Participation Trophies & LAVic Certificates:

  • Bella Pasquali
  • Paris McLaurin
  • Demi Johns
  • Lauren McInnes
  • Flynn Hill
  • Joshua Sgarioto

7 Year Participation LAVic Certificates:

  • Jack Boulton
  • Ashleigh Carty
  • Lachlan Carty
  • Joel Comensoli
  • Sam Comensoli
  • Dexter Hill
  • Edyn Hill
  • Angus Jayet
  • Boniah Johns
  • Tarni Johns
  • Charlie Kerwin
  • Corey Marjanovic
  • Lachlan McKenzie
  • Jessica McInnes
  • Mitchell O'Sullivan
  • Declan O'Sullivan
  • Sophia Pasquali
  • Cameron Sgarioto